Online Payment
mobile menu
Navigation
School doors open at 8.45am. Thank you for ensuring that your child arrives on time for the start of the school day.

Who's Who

 

 


'Working and Growing Together' with the Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Mr Paul Quarry

Headteacher

Local Leader of Education

(Designated Safeguarding Leader, Curriculum Leader,)

  • Mr Tim Downes

    Deputy Headteacher

    Foundation Stage Manager

    Specialist Leader of Education

    (UFS, History Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

  •          

    

 

 

 

  Miss Vikki Scott

   SENDCO

        Specialist Leader of Education

               (Year 1, Geography Leader, Lead Moderator for Wakefield,

      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

 

         


                       

                              Miss Charlotte Roberts

                                 (Year 2 Teacher)


 

Teachers:

 

   Mrs Sarah Jones 

  (Year 4, RE Leader)

 

 

Miss Jenny Burns 

(Year 3, DT Leader)

 

Miss Stephanie Crosley

 (Year 3, Mathematics Leader, PE Leader)

Mr Adam Stockhill

(Year 6 Teacher, Computing Leader)

 

 

 

Mrs Amy Boulton

(Year 5 teacher, Science Leader, Forest School)

 

 

Miss Helen Abott

 

(Nursery, Music Leader)

 

 

 Support Staff:

 

  Mrs Tracey Morgan 

   Inclusion Manager

Mrs Denise Scargill

Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mrs Dawn Reape

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs Christina Davis

Teaching Assistant

(UFS and After School Care)

     Mrs Dawn Wilby

   Teaching Assistant

              (UFS)

 

Mrs Sharon Oats 

Teaching Assistant

 (FS and Breakfast Club)

 

 

Mrs Joanne McCarron 

Education Support Assistant

( Year 3)

Miss Ashleigh Wilby

Teaching Assistant

(Year 1 Extra Curricular Lead KS1)

     Mrs Liz Jordan

   Teaching Assistant

          (Year 4)

Mrs Jane West 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 (Year 2, Extra Curricular Lead KS1)

Miss Charlene McIlhoney

Teaching Assistant 

(Year 3) 

Mrs Joanne Kelly  

Teaching Assistant 

 (Year 6) 

 Mrs Jennyfer Watson

   Teaching Assistant

          (Year 5)

Miss Sophie Davis

Teaching Assistant

(Year 1)

 Mrs Sonia Cave

Education Support Assistant

(Year 6)

 MIss Bobbie-Jo Watson 

   Education Support Assistant

 (Year 2)

 

     Mrs Sharon Scott

     Education Support

              Assistant

               (Year 4)

 

 

   


Administration Staff: 

 

    Mrs Ruth Addinall

 School Business Officer

Miss Vicky Freer 

Administration Assistant 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Premises Staff:

 

Mr Dale Stones

Premises Supervisor

 

 


 

 Lunchtime Staff:

 

 

Mrs Sharon Scott 

Lunchtime Senior Supervisory Assistant

(Year 6)

Miss Bobbie-Jo Watson

Lunchtime Assistant

(Foundation Stage)

Mrs Lisa West

Lunchtime Assistant

(Upper Foundation Stage)

  Miss Debbie Walton

  Lunchtime Assistant

             (Year 4)

    Mrs Sharon Oats 

  Lunchtime Assistant 

 (Year 1) 

 Mrs Lea Day

Lunchtime Assistant

(Year 3)

Mrs Lorraine Hurst

Lunchtime Assistant

(Year 5 Support) 

 

Mrs Sonia Cave

Lunchtime Assistant(1 to 1 Support)

 

 Mrs Claire Westhead

 

Lunchtime Assistant

(Year 2)

 

 


  • Part of:Inspire
  • Aspire Teaching School
  • National Teaching School
  • National Teaching School