Online Payment
mobile menu
Navigation
School doors open at 8.45am. Thank you for ensuring that your child arrives on time for the start of the school day.

Who's Who

 

 


'Working and Growing Together' with the Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Mrs Susan Harrison

Headteacher

Local Leader of Education

(Designated Safeguarding Leader, Curriculum Leader, PHSE Leader)


  • Mr Paul Quarry

    Deputy Headteacher

    Specialist Leader of Education

     (Year 6, Literacy Leader, Art Leader, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

  •          

 

Mr Tim Downes

Foundation Stage Manager

Specialist Leader of Education

(UFS, History Lead)


                                      Miss Vikki Scott

                                                        SENDCO

                                       Specialist Leader of Education

              (Year 2, Geography Leader, Lead Moderator for Wakefield)


 

Teachers:

 

   Mrs Sarah Jones 

  (Year 1, RE Leader)

 

 

Miss Jenny Burns 

(Year 3, DT Leader)

 

Miss Stephanie Crosley

 (Year 3, Mathematics Leader, PE Leader)

Mr Adam Stockhill

(Year 4 Teacher, Computing Leader)

 

 

 

Mrs Amy Boulton

(Year 5 teacher, Science Leader, Forest School)

 

 

Miss Helen Abott

 

(Nursery, Music Leader)

 

 

 Support Staff:

 

  Mrs Tracey Morgan 

   Inclusion Manager

Mrs Denise Scargill

Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mrs Dawn Reape

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs Christina Davis

Teaching Assistant

(UFS and After School Care)

     Mrs Dawn Wilby

   Teaching Assistant

              (UFS)

 

Mrs Sharon Oats 

Teaching Assistant

 (FS and Breakfast Club)

 

Mrs Rosemary Stones

Teaching Assistant

(FS Extended Hours and Lunchtime)

Miss Ashleigh Wilby

Teaching Assistant

(Year 1 Extra Curricular Lead KS1)

     Mrs Liz Jordan

   Teaching Assistant

          (Year 4)

Mrs Jane West 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 (Year 2, Extra Curricular Lead KS1)

Miss Charlene McIlhoney

Teaching Assistant 

(Year 3) 

Mrs Joanne Kelly  

Teaching Assistant 

 (Year 6) 

 Mrs Jennyfer Watson

   Teaching Assistant

          (Year 5)

 Mrs Elaine Quinn

Emotional Literacy Support

 Mrs Sonia Cave

Education Support Assistant

(Year 6)

 MIss Bobbie-Jo Watson 

   Education Support Assistant

 (Year 2)

 

     Mrs Sharon Scott

     Education Support

              Assistant

               (Year 4)

 

 

   


Administration Staff: 

 

    Mrs Ruth Addinall

 School Business Officer

Miss Vicky Freer 

Administration Assistant 

Mrs Kay Upson

Administration Assistant

 

Mrs Fiona Smith

Receptionist

 

 Premises Staff:

 

Mr Dale Stones

Premises Supervisor

 

 


 

 Lunchtime Staff:

 

 

Mrs Sharon Scott 

Lunchtime Senior Supervisory Assistant

(Year 6)

Miss Bobbie-Jo Watson

Lunchtime Assistant

(Foundation Stage)

Mrs Lisa West

Lunchtime Assistant

(Upper Foundation Stage)

  Miss Debbie Walton

  Lunchtime Assistant

             (Year 4)

    Mrs Sharon Oats 

  Lunchtime Assistant 

 (Year 1) 

 Mrs Lea Day

Lunchtime Assistant

(Year 3)

Mrs Lorraine Hurst

Lunchtime Assistant

(Year 5 Support) 

 

Mrs Sonia Cave

Lunchtime Assistant(1 to 1 Support)

 

 

 

 


  • Part of:Inspire
  • Aspire Teaching School
  • National Teaching School
  • National Teaching School